BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Suzhou
Results
Galleries
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Suzhou
Results
Galleries
Match Centre
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
BWF Sudirman Cup
OTHER RESULTS
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals 2023
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup 2021
TOTAL BWF Sudirman Cup 2019
TOTAL BWF Sudirman Cup 2017
VIVO BWF Sudirman Cup 2015
BWF SUDIRMAN CUP 2013
DOUBLE STAR BWF Sudirman Cup 2011
LI NING BWF Sudirman Cup 2009
BWF Sudirman Cup 2007
Teams & Players
LI NING BWF Sudirman Cup 2009
10 - 17 May, China
DRAWS
10 May
11 May
12 May
13 May
14 May
15 May
16 May
17 May
PODIUM
Order of play 15 May 2009
13:00
Level 4 - Play Offs 25/32
PHILIPPINES
3 - 2
PORTUGAL
Order: 1
Men's Singles
Main Location
1
Pedro MARTINS
bt
Antonio Benjamin GADI
21-16, 21-17
0:29
Order: 2
Women's Singles
Main Location
1
Telma SANTOS
bt
Malvinne Ann Venice ALCALA
21-15, 21-15
0:25
Order: 3
Men's Doubles
Main Location
1
Kennevic ASUNCION
Ronel ESTANISLAO
bt
Pedro MARTINS
Fernando SILVA
16-21, 21-13, 21-16
0:38
Order: 4
Women's Doubles
Main Location
1
Kennie ASUNCION
Gelita CASTILO
bt
Ana MOURA
Helena PESTANA
22-20, 21-12
0:26
Order: 5
Mixed Doubles
Main Location
1
Kennevic ASUNCION
Kennie ASUNCION
bt
Hugo RODRIGUES
Telma SANTOS
21-15, 21-11
0:20
13:00
Level 2 - Play Offs
POLAND
3 - 0
FRANCE
Order: 1
Mixed Doubles
Main Location
5
Nadiezda ZIEBA
Robert MATEUSIAK
bt
Baptiste CAREME
Laura CHOINET
21-15, 21-8
0:23
Order: 2
Men's Singles
Main Location
5
Przemyslaw WACHA
bt
Matthieu LO YING PING
21-14, 22-20
0:31
Order: 3
Men's Doubles
Main Location
5
Michal LOGOSZ
Robert MATEUSIAK
bt
Baptiste CAREME
Sylvain GROSJEAN
21-13, 21-13
0:25
Order: 4
Women's Singles
Main Location
5
PI Hongyan
-
Natalia POCZTOWIAK
0:00
Order: 5
Women's Doubles
Main Location
5
Laura CHOINET
Weny RASIDI
-
Malgorzata JANIACZYK
Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA
0:00
13:00
Level 4 - Play Offs 25/32
SRI LANKA
3 - 1
TURKEY
Order: 1
Men's Singles
Main Location
6
Chanaka HASITHA
bt
Mehmet TURAL
19-21, 21-18, 21-17
0:43
Order: 2
Women's Singles
Main Location
6
Ezgi EPICE
bt
Achini RATNASIRI
21-14, 21-11
0:22
Order: 3
Men's Doubles
Main Location
6
Chanaka HASITHA
Rajitha Sandeepana DHANAYAKA
bt
Ali KAYA
Mehmet TURAL
21-17, 8-21, 21-14
0:32
Order: 4
Women's Doubles
Main Location
6
Thilini JAYASINGHE
Achini RATNASIRI
bt
Derya CALIMBAY
Oznur CALISKAN
15-21, 21-12, 21-13
0:32
Order: 5
Mixed Doubles
Main Location
6
Ezgi EPICE
Goksel KUNDAKCI
-
Rajitha Sandeepana DHANAYAKA
Thilini JAYASINGHE
0:00
13:00
Level 2 - Play Offs
GERMANY
3 - 0
NETHERLANDS
Order: 1
Mixed Doubles
Main Location
2
Birgit OVERZIER
Johannes SCHOETTLER
bt
Jorrit DE RUITER
Ilse VAESSEN
20-22, 21-10, 21-13
0:40
Order: 2
Men's Singles
Main Location
2
Marc ZWIEBLER
bt
Eric PANG
21-19, 19-21, 21-14
1:01
Order: 3
Men's Doubles
Main Location
2
Michael FUCHS
Ingo KINDERVATER
bt
Ruud BOSCH
Koen RIDDER
21-14, 21-15
0:29
Order: 4
Women's Singles
Main Location
2
Huaiwen XU
-
Judith MEULENDIJKS
0:00
Order: 5
Women's Doubles
Main Location
2
Sandra MARINELLO
Birgit OVERZIER
-
Rachel VAN CUTSEN
Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN
0:00
13:00
Level 2 - Play Offs
CHINESE TAIPEI
3 - 1
SINGAPORE
Order: 1
Mixed Doubles
Main Location
3
WANG Chia Min
WANG Pei Rong
bt
Yu Yan Vanessa NEO
Zhao Jiang Terry YEO
21-18, 21-16
0:21
Order: 2
Men's Singles
Main Location
3
Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN
bt
CHOU Tien Chen
20-22, 21-14, 21-13
0:50
Order: 3
Men's Doubles
Main Location
3
CHEN Hung Ling
LIN Yu Lang
bt
Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA
Hendra WIJAYA
21-10, 19-21, 21-7
0:35
Order: 4
Women's Singles
Main Location
3
PAI Hsiao Ma
bt
Beiwen ZHANG
21-18, 21-17
0:33
Order: 5
Women's Doubles
Main Location
3
CHENG Hsiao Yun
WANG Pei Rong
-
Shinta Mulia SARI
Lei YAO
0:00
13:00
Level 2 - Play Offs
THAILAND
3 - 0
RUSSIA
Order: 1
Mixed Doubles
Main Location
4
Sudket PRAPAKAMOL
Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM
bt
Alexandr NIKOLAENKO
Valeria SOROKINA
21-17, 12-21, 21-16
0:53
Order: 2
Men's Singles
Main Location
4
Boonsak PONSANA
bt
Stanislav PUKHOV
21-8, 16-21, 21-15
0:48
Order: 3
Women's Singles
Main Location
4
Salakjit PONSANA
bt
Ella DIEHL
21-18, 21-14
0:37
Order: 4
Men's Doubles
Main Location
4
Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON
Sudket PRAPAKAMOL
-
Evgenij DREMIN
Stanislav PUKHOV
0:00
Order: 5
Women's Doubles
Main Location
4
Duanganong AROONKESORN
Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL
-
Valeria SOROKINA
Nina VISLOVA
0:00
19:00
Level 4 - Play Offs 25/32
ICELAND
3 - 0
SOUTH AFRICA
Order: 1
Men's Singles
Main Location
5
Magnus Ingi HELGASON
bt
Jacob MALIEKAL
21-15, 19-21, 21-14
0:41
Order: 2
Women's Singles
Main Location
5
Tinna HELGADOTTIR
bt
Stacey DOUBELL
21-8, 21-17
0:22
Order: 3
Men's Doubles
Main Location
5
Magnus Ingi HELGASON
Helgi JOHANNESSON
bt
Christoffel Cornelius DEDNAM
Dorian Lance JAMES
24-22, 21-12
0:21
Order: 4
Women's Doubles
Main Location
5
Michelle Claire EDWARDS
Annari VILJOEN
-
Snjolaug JOHANNSDOTTIR
Karitas Osk OLAFSDOTTIR
0:00
Order: 5
Mixed Doubles
Main Location
5
Michelle Claire EDWARDS
Dorian Lance JAMES
-
Tinna HELGADOTTIR
Helgi JOHANNESSON
0:00
19:00
Level 4 - Play Offs 33/34
LUXEMBOURG
3 - 1
MONGOLIA
Order: 1
Women's Singles
Main Location
6
Claudine BARNIG
bt
Munkhchimeg MENDJARGAL
21-3, 21-3
0:12
Order: 2
Men's Singles
Main Location
6
Enkhbat OLONBAYAR
bt
Joe MICHELS
21-11, 21-18
0:23
Order: 3
Women's Doubles
Main Location
6
Zoe SCHROEDER
WEIDES ANNICK
bt
Gerelmaa BATCHULUUN
Munkhchimeg MENDJARGAL
21-7, 21-8
0:15
Order: 4
Men's Doubles
Main Location
6
Yann HELLERS
Ben SPELZ
bt
Davaasuren BATTUR
Zolzaya MUNKHBAATAR
21-12, 21-6
0:18
Order: 5
Mixed Doubles
Main Location
6
Philippe HENGEN
Zoe SCHROEDER
-
Gerelmaa BATCHULUUN
Enkhbat OLONBAYAR
0:00
19:00
Level 4 - Play Offs 25/32
SWITZERLAND
3 - 1
LITHUANIA
Order: 1
Mixed Doubles
Main Location
2
Anthony DUMARTHERAY
Sabrina JAQUET
bt
Kristina DOVYDAITYTE
Ramunas STAPUSAITIS
17-21, 21-18, 21-17
0:37
Order: 2
Men's Singles
Main Location
2
Kestutis NAVICKAS
bt
Christian BOESIGER
21-12, 12-21, 21-17
0:39
Order: 3
Women's Singles
Main Location
2
Jeanine CICOGNINI
bt
Akvile STAPUSAITYTE
21-9, 21-12
0:24
Match duration: 24 minutes
-
Consecutive points
-
-
Game points
-
-
Smash winners
-
-
Net winners
-
-
Clear winners
-
36
Total points played
36
21
Total points won
15
2
G-1
G-2
0
Match Statistics
Game Statistics
Results
Head to head
Ranking History
Order: 4
Men's Doubles
Main Location
2
Christian BOESIGER
Anthony DUMARTHERAY
bt
Kestutis NAVICKAS
Ramunas STAPUSAITIS
21-15, 22-20
0:24
Order: 5
Women's Doubles
Main Location
2
Jeanine CICOGNINI
Sabrina JAQUET
-
Kristina DOVYDAITYTE
Akvile STAPUSAITYTE
0:00
19:00
Level 1 - Play Offs 7th/8th
JAPAN
3 - 1
HONG KONG CHINA
Order: 1
Men's Doubles
Main Location
3
Kenichi HAYAKAWA
Kenta KAZUNO
bt
HUI Wai Ho
NJOTO Albertus Susanto
21-15, 21-15
0:28
Order: 2
Women's Singles
Main Location
3
YIP Pui Yin
bt
Mayu SEKIYA
21-7, 21-16
0:33
Order: 3
Men's Singles
Main Location
3
Sho SASAKI
bt
CHAN Yan Kit
22-20, 21-15
0:39
Order: 4
Women's Doubles
Main Location
3
Miyuki MAEDA
Satoko SUETSUNA
bt
WANG Chen
ZHOU Mi
21-10, 21-15
0:47
Order: 5
Mixed Doubles
Main Location
3
CHAU Hoi Wah
WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo
-
Shintaro IKEDA
Reiko SHIOTA
0:00
19:00
Level 1 - Play Offs 5th/6th
DENMARK
3 - 2
ENGLAND
Order: 1
Mixed Doubles
Main Location
4
Kamilla Rytter JUHL
Thomas LAYBOURN
bt
Anthony CLARK
Gabrielle ADCOCK
21-7, 21-12
0:28
Order: 2
Men's Singles
Main Location
4
Jan O JORGENSEN
bt
Rajiv OUSEPH
21-16, 18-21, 21-11
0:49
Order: 3
Men's Doubles
Main Location
4
Chris ADCOCK
Robert BLAIR
bt
Mathias BOE
Carsten MOGENSEN
21-16, 21-16
0:32
Order: 4
Women's Singles
Main Location
4
Sarah WALKER
-
Nanna BROSOLAT JENSEN
Walkover
Order: 5
Women's Doubles
Main Location
4
Kamilla Rytter JUHL
Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN
bt
Donna KELLOGG
Jenny WALLWORK
21-15, 10-21, 21-15
0:52
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor