BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Suzhou
Results
Galleries
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Suzhou
Results
Galleries
Match Centre
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
BWF Sudirman Cup
OTHER RESULTS
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals 2023
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup 2021
TOTAL BWF Sudirman Cup 2019
TOTAL BWF Sudirman Cup 2017
VIVO BWF Sudirman Cup 2015
BWF SUDIRMAN CUP 2013
DOUBLE STAR BWF Sudirman Cup 2011
LI NING BWF Sudirman Cup 2009
BWF Sudirman Cup 2007
Teams & Players
2019 European Mixed Team Championships
13 - 17 February
DRAWS
13 Feb
14 Feb
15 Feb
16 Feb
17 Feb
PODIUM
Order of play 13 February 2019
14:00
2019 EMTC - Group 2
RUSSIA
3 - 2
ENGLAND
Order: 1
Mixed Doubles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
1
Ekaterina MALKOVA
Vladimir IVANOV
bt
Marcus ELLIS
Lauren SMITH
21-15, 26-24
0:42
Order: 2
Men's Singles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
1
Toby PENTY
bt
Vladimir MALKOV
21-18, 21-16
0:39
Order: 3
Women's Singles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
1
Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA
bt
Chloe BIRCH
21-18, 18-21, 21-19
0:53
Order: 4
Men's Doubles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
1
Vladimir IVANOV
Ivan SOZONOV
bt
Marcus ELLIS
Chris LANGRIDGE
21-17, 21-12
0:38
Order: 5
Women's Doubles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
1
Chloe BIRCH
Lauren SMITH
bt
Ekaterina MALKOVA
Alina DAVLETOVA
21-17, 21-17
0:42
14:00
2019 EMTC - Group 2
GERMANY
4 - 1
IRELAND
Order: 1
Men's Singles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
2
Nhat NGUYEN
bt
Max WEISSKIRCHEN
21-19, 10-21, 21-10
0:49
Order: 2
Women's Singles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
2
Yvonne LI
bt
Sara BOYLE
21-5, 21-4
0:21
Order: 3
Men's Doubles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
2
Mark LAMSFUSS
Jan Colin VOELKER
bt
Joshua MAGEE
Paul REYNOLDS
21-9, 21-12
0:29
Order: 4
Women's Doubles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
2
Johanna KÄPPLEIN
Lara KAEPPLEIN
bt
Sara BOYLE
Rachael DARRAGH
21-18, 21-15
0:33
Order: 5
Mixed Doubles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
2
Linda EFLER
Marvin SEIDEL
bt
Chloe MAGEE
Sam MAGEE
21-19, 21-16
0:36
18:00
2019 EMTC - Group 1
DENMARK
4 - 1
FRANCE
Order: 1
Men's Singles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
1
Anders ANTONSEN
bt
Lucas CORVEE
21-15, 21-16
0:52
Order: 2
Women's Singles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
1
Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT
bt
LéOnice HUET
21-12, 21-8
0:30
Order: 3
Men's Doubles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
1
Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
Frederik SØGAARD
bt
Thom GICQUEL
Ronan LABAR
21-17, 21-18
0:43
Order: 4
Women's Doubles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
1
Emilie LEFEL
Anne TRAN
bt
Maiken FRUERGAARD
Rikke SØBY
23-21, 15-21, 22-20
1:12
Order: 5
Mixed Doubles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
1
Mathias CHRISTIANSEN
Christinna PEDERSEN
bt
Delphine DELRUE
Thom GICQUEL
21-9, 21-9
0:30
18:00
2019 EMTC - Group 1
NETHERLANDS
3 - 2
SPAIN
Order: 1
Women's Singles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
2
Sara PEÑALVER
bt
Gayle MAHULETTE
21-13, 21-19
0:31
Order: 2
Men's Singles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
2
Mark CALJOUW
bt
Pablo ABIAN
21-9, 21-19
0:40
Order: 3
Women's Doubles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
2
Selena PIEK
Cheryl SEINEN
bt
Paula LOPEZ
Lorena USLÉ
21-13, 21-6
0:23
Jelle MAAS
Robin TABELING
vs
Luís Enrique PEÑALVER
Alberto ZAPICO
21
GAME 1
13
21
GAME 2
12
Match Statistics
Game Statistics
Results
Head to head
Ranking History
Order: 4
Men's Doubles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
2
Jelle MAAS
Robin TABELING
bt
Luís Enrique PEÑALVER
Alberto ZAPICO
21-13, 21-12
0:27
Order: 5
Mixed Doubles
Frederiksberg Hallerne
2
Pablo ABIAN
Lorena USLÉ
bt
Jacco ARENDS
Debora JILLE
17-21, 21-19, 21-17
0:50
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor