BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Suzhou
Results
Galleries
Match Centre
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Suzhou
Results
Galleries
Match Centre
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
OTHER RESULTS
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals 2023
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup 2021
TOTAL BWF Sudirman Cup 2019
TOTAL BWF Sudirman Cup 2017
VIVO BWF Sudirman Cup 2015
BWF SUDIRMAN CUP 2013
DOUBLE STAR BWF Sudirman Cup 2011
LI NING BWF Sudirman Cup 2009
BWF Sudirman Cup 2007
Teams & Players
Badminton Asia Arab Regional International
24 - 26 August, Jordan
DRAWS
24 Aug
25 Aug
26 Aug
PODIUM
Order of play 25 August 2019
ORDER OF PLAY
Prince Hamza bin AL - Hussein Sports Hall - 1
Order:
-
Prince Hamza bin AL - Hussein Sports Hall
1
Qusai ALTHAWAHREH
bt
Ahmed BASHIHAB
21-8, 23-21
0:20
Order:
-
Prince Hamza bin AL - Hussein Sports Hall
1
Lamees ALKHATEEB
bt
Reem HUSSIEN
21-18, 21-15
0:28
Order:
-
Prince Hamza bin AL - Hussein Sports Hall
1
Mahmoud MOHAMED MAHMOUD
Omar REFAAT
bt
Qusai ALTHAWAHREH
Ismail OMAR
22-20, 21-18
0:32
Order:
-
Prince Hamza bin AL - Hussein Sports Hall
1
Omar REFAAT
Dania YASSER NABIL ABDELAZIM
bt
Yani B.MAROGE
Hajir HANEER
21-6, 21-17
0:18
Prince Hamza bin AL - Hussein Sports Hall - 2
Order:
-
Prince Hamza bin AL - Hussein Sports Hall
2
Mahmoud MOHAMED MAHMOUD
bt
Yani B.MAROGE
21-17, 11-21, 21-19
0:40
Order:
-
Prince Hamza bin AL - Hussein Sports Hall
2
Marah OMAR
bt
Nihad BENHOUA
21-15, 21-17
0:20
Order:
-
Prince Hamza bin AL - Hussein Sports Hall
2
Ahmed BASHIHAB
Yazan SAIGH
bt
Omar DOLAT
Ahmad SWEIDAN
21-10, 21-14
0:22
Order:
-
Prince Hamza bin AL - Hussein Sports Hall
2
Asma BALAHOUANE
Nihad BENHOUA
bt
Yasmina FAYAD
Zeina KAZMA
21-15, 21-11
0:31
Order:
-
Prince Hamza bin AL - Hussein Sports Hall
2
Qusai ALTHAWAHREH
Lamees ALKHATEEB
bt
YACINE Laichi
Asma BALAHOUANE
19-21, 21-5, 21-10
0:35
Prince Hamza bin AL - Hussein Sports Hall - 3
Order:
-
Prince Hamza bin AL - Hussein Sports Hall
3
Yousif ALHUMAIRI
bt
Youssif MOHAMED
21-5, 21-14
0:17